Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

tetris.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for tetris.com below:

 

Add review

tetris.com


 

 

tetris.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: tetris.com

Google Index:
View tetris.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View tetris.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View tetris.com Bing Links
History:
View tetris.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  tetris.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

tetris.com receives about 21,300 special visitors and 24,921 (1.17 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $182.06/day from advertising revenue. Estimated website value is $118,223.31. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tetris.com is ranked number 28,803 in the globe and 0.00426% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in San Antonio, TX, 78229, United States and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on tetris.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tetris.com
99.63%99.03%1.14
shop.tetris.com
0.72%0.95%2
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

tetris.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 43.6%43.2%9942
Sweden 7.9%8.2%1778
Canada 7.3%7.9%5899
Australia 4.5%4.1%6733
United Kingdom 4.3%4.2%17000
Finland 3.3%2.9%2833
Norway 2.2%1.9%4564
Spain 2.0%2.1%22777
Austria 1.6%2.2%7504
Denmark 1.4%1.7%4903
India 1.3%1.2%64926
Germany 1.3%1.1%62944
Mexico 1.0%0.9%24490
Czech Republic 1.0%0.9%13407
Argentina 0.9%0.7%16425
Malaysia 0.8%0.8%12724
Chile 0.8%0.7%9768
Ireland 0.8%0.7%9804
Italy 0.7%0.8%59772
Portugal 0.7%0.6%13838
France 0.7%0.6%78748
Hong Kong 0.7%0.7%15731
Greece 0.6%0.5%22090
Serbia 0.6%0.5%6020
Greenland 0.6%0.5%169
Brazil 0.6%0.6%59658
Turkey 0.6%0.8%31112
Romania 0.5%0.5%19197
Philippines 0.5%0.7%12319

tetris.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
70
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
60
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on tetris.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tetris.com
99.63%99.03%1.14
shop.tetris.com
0.72%0.95%2
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 10,766$123.48
Canada 1,969$13.80
Sweden 2,044$10.87
Australia 1,022$7.69
United Kingdom 1,047$6.52
Finland 723$5.24
Norway 473$2.51
Austria 548$1.78
Denmark 424$1.63
Germany 274$1.32
Ireland 174$0.87
France 150$0.70
Italy 199$0.70
Malaysia 199$0.60
Hong Kong 174$0.60
Spain 523$0.58
Czech Republic 224$0.49
India 299$0.48
Portugal 150$0.33
Philippines 174$0.28
Brazil 150$0.26
Greece 125$0.22
Mexico 224$0.22
Turkey 199$0.22
Argentina 174$0.21
Chile 174$0.18
Romania 125$0.15
Serbia 125$0.11
Greenland 125$0.01

www.tetris.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-05-20
Domain Age:
20 years 4 months 16 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
=-=-=-=

Registration Service Provided By: NameAlerts, LLC
Contact:
Visit: NameAlerts.com

Domain name: tetris.com

Registrant Contact:
The Tetris Company, LLC
Henk Rogers ()

Fax:
C/O Henk Rogers
Honolulu, HI 96813
US

Administrative Contact:
The Tetris Company, LLC
Henk Rogers )
+1.8089546100
Fax: +1.8089546101
C/O Henk Rogers
Honolulu, HI 96813
US

Technical Contact:
The Tetris Company, LLC
Henk Rogers )
+1.8089546100
Fax: +1.8089546101
C/O Henk Rogers
Honolulu, HI 96813
US

Status: Locked

Name Servers:
dns1.name-services.com
dns2.name-services.com
dns3.name-services.com
dns4.name-services.com
dns5.name-services.com

Creation date: 20 May 1997 00:00:00
Expiration date: 21 May 2013 00:00:00




Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with a lot of various competing registrars. Go to internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TETRIS.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: enom.com
Name Server: DNS1.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS2.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS3.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS4.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS5.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 11-nov-2006
Creation Date: 20-may-1997
Expiration Date: 21-may-2013

>>> Last modernize of whois database: Mon, 08 Nov 2010 21:36:39 UTC <<<

Type Ip Target TTL HINFO 3600 A 104.25.189.101 298 A 104.25.190.101 298 NS jill.ns.cloudflare.com 3598 NS igor.ns.cloudflare.com 3598

 

tetris.com review by google:

Currently Not Available

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$35.53
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,065.86
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$12,968.00
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
4,559
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
136,764
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,663,961

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,938$22.23
Canada 492$3.45
Sweden 572$3.04
Australia 204$1.54
Finland 166$1.21
United Kingdom 167$1.04
Norway 95$0.50
Austria 143$0.46
Denmark 106$0.41
Germany 79$0.38
Ireland 68$0.34
India 84$0.13
Italy 34$0.12
Spain 99$0.11
Greece 49$0.09
France 16$0.08
Portugal 31$0.07
Hong Kong 17$0.06
Czech Republic 22$0.05
Malaysia 16$0.05
Romania 26$0.03
Argentina 24$0.03
Chile 23$0.02
Philippines 12$0.02
Mexico 20$0.02
Serbia 21$0.02
Brazil 9$0.02
Turkey 14$0.02
Greenland 9$0.00

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?