Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

tetris.com

Read or submit tetris.com review, see stats and analysis.



No positive reviews yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for tetris.com below:

tetris.com


 

 

tetris.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: tetris.com

Google Index:
View tetris.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View tetris.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View tetris.com Bing Links
History:
View tetris.com on WayBackMachine

 

 

 

 

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  tetris.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

tetris.com receives about 21,300 special visitors and 24,921 (1.17 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $182.06/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $118,223.31. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tetris.com is ranked number 28,803 in the earth and 0.00426% of whole Internet visitor visit it. website is hosted in San Antonio, TX, 78229, United States and urls to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on tetris.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tetris.com
99.63%99.03%1.14
shop.tetris.com
0.72%0.95%2
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

tetris.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 43.6%43.2%9942
Sweden 7.9%8.2%1778
Canada 7.3%7.9%5899
Australia 4.5%4.1%6733
United Kingdom 4.3%4.2%17000
Finland 3.3%2.9%2833
Norway 2.2%1.9%4564
Spain 2.0%2.1%22777
Austria 1.6%2.2%7504
Denmark 1.4%1.7%4903
India 1.3%1.2%64926
Germany 1.3%1.1%62944
Mexico 1.0%0.9%24490
Czech Republic 1.0%0.9%13407
Argentina 0.9%0.7%16425
Malaysia 0.8%0.8%12724
Chile 0.8%0.7%9768
Ireland 0.8%0.7%9804
Italy 0.7%0.8%59772
Portugal 0.7%0.6%13838
France 0.7%0.6%78748
Hong Kong 0.7%0.7%15731
Greece 0.6%0.5%22090
Serbia 0.6%0.5%6020
Greenland 0.6%0.5%169
Brazil 0.6%0.6%59658
Turkey 0.6%0.8%31112
Romania 0.5%0.5%19197
Philippines 0.5%0.7%12319

tetris.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
70
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
60
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on tetris.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tetris.com
99.63%99.03%1.14
shop.tetris.com
0.72%0.95%2
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

  • bellanaija.com
  • Daily earnings by country:

    PageviewsEarning
    United States 10,766$123.48
    Canada 1,969$13.80
    Sweden 2,044$10.87
    Australia 1,022$7.69
    United Kingdom 1,047$6.52
    Finland 723$5.24
    Norway 473$2.51
    Austria 548$1.78
    Denmark 424$1.63
    Germany 274$1.32
    Ireland 174$0.87
    France 150$0.70
    Italy 199$0.70
    Malaysia 199$0.60
    Hong Kong 174$0.60
    Spain 523$0.58
    Czech Republic 224$0.49
    India 299$0.48
    Portugal 150$0.33
    Philippines 174$0.28
    Brazil 150$0.26
    Greece 125$0.22
    Mexico 224$0.22
    Turkey 199$0.22
    Argentina 174$0.21
    Chile 174$0.18
    Romania 125$0.15
    Serbia 125$0.11
    Greenland 125$0.01

    www.tetris.com visitors:

    details overview

    website Created:
    1997-05-20
    website Age:
    20 years 4 months 16 days  
    details:
     

    details overview at details.enom.com...
    =-=-=-=

    Registration Service Provided By: NameAlerts, LLC
    Contact:
    Visit: NameAlerts.com

    website name: tetris.com

    company Contact:
    The Tetris Company, LLC
    Henk Rogers ()

    Fax:
    C/O Henk Rogers
    Honolulu, HI 96813
    US

    Administrative Contact:
    The Tetris Company, LLC
    Henk Rogers )
    +1.8089546100
    Fax: +1.8089546101
    C/O Henk Rogers
    Honolulu, HI 96813
    US

    tech Contact:
    The Tetris Company, LLC
    Henk Rogers )
    +1.8089546100
    Fax: +1.8089546101
    C/O Henk Rogers
    Honolulu, HI 96813
    US

    detail: Locked

    Name Servers:
    dns1.name-services.com
    dns2.name-services.com
    dns3.name-services.com
    dns4.name-services.com
    dns5.name-services.com

    Creation time: 20 might 1997 00:00:00
    expire time: 21 might 2013 00:00:00




    ver 6.3 4/3/2002
    details overview at details.crsnic.net...
    details hosting ver 2.0

    website names in the .com and .net websites can now be registered
    with many various competing registrars. Go to internic.net
    for detailed details.

    website Name: TETRIS.COM
    register: ENOM, INC.
    details hosting: details.enom.com
    Referral link: enom.com
    Name hosting: DNS1.NAME-SERVICES.COM
    Name hosting: DNS2.NAME-SERVICES.COM
    Name hosting: DNS3.NAME-SERVICES.COM
    Name hosting: DNS4.NAME-SERVICES.COM
    Name hosting: DNS5.NAME-SERVICES.COM
    detail: clientDeleteProhibited
    detail: clientTransferProhibited
    upgraded time: 11-nov-2006
    Creation time: 20-might-1997
    expire time: 21-might-2013

    >>> Last upgrade of details base: Mon, 08 Nov 2010 21:36:39 UTC <<<

    Type Ip Target TTL HINFO 3600 A 104.25.189.101 298 A 104.25.190.101 298 NS jill.ns.cloudflare.com 3598 NS igor.ns.cloudflare.com 3598

     

    tetris.com review by google:

    now Not accessible

     

    Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

     

    Daily Revenue Loss:
    $35.53
    Monthly Revenue Loss:
    $1,065.86
    Yearly Revenue Loss:
    $12,968.00
    Daily Pageviews Blocked:
    4,559
    Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
    136,764
    Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
    1,663,961

     

    Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

     

    BlockedLost Money
    United States 1,938$22.23
    Canada 492$3.45
    Sweden 572$3.04
    Australia 204$1.54
    Finland 166$1.21
    United Kingdom 167$1.04
    Norway 95$0.50
    Austria 143$0.46
    Denmark 106$0.41
    Germany 79$0.38
    Ireland 68$0.34
    India 84$0.13
    Italy 34$0.12
    Spain 99$0.11
    Greece 49$0.09
    France 16$0.08
    Portugal 31$0.07
    Hong Kong 17$0.06
    Czech Republic 22$0.05
    Malaysia 16$0.05
    Romania 26$0.03
    Argentina 24$0.03
    Chile 23$0.02
    Philippines 12$0.02
    Mexico 20$0.02
    Serbia 21$0.02
    Brazil 9$0.02
    Turkey 14$0.02
    Greenland 9$0.00

    Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?

    About us

    Enter site url address and click 'search!' to see any blog information, visitor opinions, dns lookup, moz data & semrush metrics and many more. See website reputation check connected with website value calculator. Tool works like domain worth checker and show site earnings estimation.


    Tons of details

    Website Worth Calculator
    Domain Value Estimation
    Website Reviews Search
    Domain Reputation Check
    Site Traffic Estimator

    Contact

    BBReview.net
    bbreview.net@gmail.com
    Fast Search System
    Site address:
    http://bbreview.net/
    Fully free service!

    Go to contact page

    Gallery

    Generate any domain value calculation called domain valuation - all online! Every domain worth estimator based on web reputation, user reviews, site earnings, daily revenue and more competitive data.